Directors: Difference between revisions

1,379 bytes added ,  23 July 2024
 
(7 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
==Directors' responsibilities==
==Directors' responsibilities==


*Accounting
*Managing the bank account
*Managing the bank account
*Paying bills
*Paying bills
Line 17: Line 16:
*Taking payments
*Taking payments
*Maintaining equipment
*Maintaining equipment
*Accounting


==Contacting the directors==
==Contacting the directors==
Line 24: Line 24:
==Current directors==
==Current directors==


*Andrea Friedrich
*Mike Morrow
*Eric Coyle
*Eric Coyle
*Scott Young
*Stanton Hogg
*Jason Nickel
*Adrian Dmitra
*Mike Morrow
*Kent Brockman
*Tim Gopaul


==Past directors==
==Past directors==
Line 47: Line 44:
!2020 AGM-
!2020 AGM-
!2021 AGM-
!2021 AGM-
!2022 AGM-
!2023 AGM-
!2024 AGM
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Alan Ferguson
! scope="row" |Alan Ferguson
Line 57: Line 57:
|
|


|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 64: Line 67:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 76: Line 82:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 88: Line 97:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 100: Line 112:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 112: Line 127:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|unknown
|unknown
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 125: Line 143:
|unknown
|unknown
|probably
|probably
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 136: Line 157:
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 149: Line 173:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |until Dec. 1
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |until Dec. 1
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 164: Line 191:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 176: Line 206:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 191: Line 224:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
|-
Line 199: Line 235:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 214: Line 253:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 224: Line 266:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 235: Line 280:
|
|
|
|
|•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 249: Line 297:
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 262: Line 313:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 274: Line 328:
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Line 288: Line 345:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Scott Young
! scope="row" |Scott Young
Line 300: Line 360:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Jason Nickel
! scope="row" |Jason Nickel
Line 312: Line 375:
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Eric Coyle
! scope="row" |Eric Coyle
Line 322: Line 388:
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
|-
! scope="row" |Steve Tsuida
! scope="row" |Steve Tsuida
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|
|-
!Kent Brockman
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|
|-
!Tim Gopaul
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|-
!Joe Piche
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|
|-
!Adrian Dmitra
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
| style="text-align: center; background-color: darkgray;" |•
|-
!Stanton Hogg
|
|
|
|
|
|
|